21 ROSEWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ROSEWOOD ST
Mblu
35/ / 0285/ /
Acct#
350285
Owner
ROSE ARC HOUSING INC
Assessment
$650,100
Appraisal
$650,100
PID
10552
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE ARC HOUSING INC
Address115 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1170/0196
Sale Date03/29/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSE ARC HOUSING INC$0 1170/019603/29/2000
BLACKSTONE VALLEY CHAPTER RIAR C$105,000 0000/000004/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,280
Replacement Cost: $616,277
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:STATE COM MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:6
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,640 2,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,640 2,640
PTOPatio 320 0
SLBSlab 2,640 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   8,560 5,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code911
DescriptionSTATE COM MDL-94  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,600
Appraised Value$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,500$135,600$650,100
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,500$135,600$650,100
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100
2023$514,500$135,600$650,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps