176 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0318/ /
Acct#
350318
Owner
DOLO OSCAR B
Assessment
$258,300
Appraisal
$258,300
PID
10571
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLO OSCAR B
Address176 BEECHWOOD AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5237/0198
Sale Date08/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLO OSCAR B$365,000 5237/01980008/20/2025
BOURGET TRACIE E$82,000 1161/02630002/25/2000
LAMBERT MARY ANNE K$0 0886/0001 04/30/1997
 $78,000 0000/00000004/01/1997
POIRIER CLAIRE R & DAVID J$0 0804/6814 09/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $273,972
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSFinished Upper Story 570 570
FOPOpen Porch 151 0
UBMBasement 804 0
   2,329 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4686
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,700
Appraised Value$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,600$103,700$258,300
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,600$103,700$258,300
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300
2023$154,600$103,700$258,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps