35 EXETER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 EXETER AVE
Mblu
36/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
360020
Owner
MARTIN NICHOLAS J & REBECCA C
Assessment
$32,300
Appraisal
$32,300
PID
10608
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN NICHOLAS J & REBECCA C
Address35 EXETER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1868/0001
Sale Date08/28/2003
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN NICHOLAS J & REBECCA C$178,000 1868/00012708/28/2003
DANIELS RITA$0 1312/0059 05/30/2001
BEAUCAGE THOMAS JR & DEBORAH$0 0803/1064 02/16/1993
 $80,000 0000/00001502/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4509
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$25,800
Appraised Value$25,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl648.00 SF$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,500$25,800$32,300
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,500$25,800$32,300
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300
2023$6,500$25,800$32,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps