5 TALCOTT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TALCOTT AVE
Mblu
36/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
360067
Owner
LAROCHE CAROL A
Assessment
$295,700
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
10649
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCHE CAROL A
Address5 TALCOTT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$192,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4189/0271
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAROCHE CAROL A$192,500 4189/02710001/31/2018
MELLO LOUIS M & HELEN T$0 2026/0057 03/15/2004
MELLO LOUIS$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $292,472
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
SLBSlab 448 0
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   3,764 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5498
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,600
Appraised Value$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$105,600$295,700
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$105,600$295,700
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700
2023$190,100$105,600$295,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps