97 RIVERVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 RIVERVIEW AVE
Mblu
36/ / 0122/ /
Acct#
360122
Owner
BARBER RODNEY
Assessment
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
10687
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER RODNEY
Address97 RIVERVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3368/0146
Sale Date05/18/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBER RODNEY$152,000 3368/01460005/18/2011
DUNN MICHAEL$272,500 2997/02950003/26/2008
SILVA DAVID F$185,000 1515/03440006/11/2002
MINIATI ROBERT H II & REBECCA A$0 1350/0015 08/09/2001
MINIATI ROBERT H II$0 0787/0815 06/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $393,247
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FGRGarage 280 0
PTOPatio 300 0
SLBSlab 860 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,690 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame336.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,800$122,900$467,700
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,800$122,900$467,700
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700
2023$344,800$122,900$467,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps