15 RIVERVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVERVIEW AVE
Mblu
36/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
360215
Owner
GAGNON EDMOND & MARYANN
Assessment
$271,300
Appraisal
$271,300
PID
10735
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON EDMOND & MARYANN
Address15 RIVERVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAGNON EDMOND & MARYANN$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $211,421
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
CPTCarport 252 0
SLBSlab 84 0
UBMBasement 872 0
   2,164 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,900
Appraised Value$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PERPergola  156.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$131,900$271,300
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$131,900$271,300
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300
2023$139,400$131,900$271,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps