93 BIRCHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 BIRCHLAND AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0235/ /
Acct#
370235
Owner
DELGADO ALCIDES SANTOS & MABEL S
Assessment
$323,300
Appraisal
$323,300
PID
10770
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO ALCIDES SANTOS & MABEL S
Address93 BIRCHLAND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1159/0002
Sale Date02/14/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELGADO ALCIDES SANTOS & MABEL S$93,000 1159/00020002/14/2000
AF HOMES LLC$15,000 0000/00000705/28/1999
MANCINI MELVIN J & THEA S$0 0790/2176 11/15/1990
 $16,500 0000/00001511/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $220,864
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,700
Appraised Value$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,600$126,700$323,300
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,600$126,700$323,300
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300
2023$196,600$126,700$323,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps