114 BISHOP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 BISHOP ST
Mblu
37/ / 0418/ /
Acct#
370418
Owner
DIFONZO RICHARD A
Assessment
$420,800
Appraisal
$420,800
PID
10858
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFONZO RICHARD A
Address114 BISHOP ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4189/0146
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIFONZO RICHARD A$210,000 4189/01460001/31/2018
RODIO STEPHEN A$0 4189/01430401/31/2018
RODIO STEPHEN A$82,500 3385/02012507/18/2011
SKAWINSKI NANCY & GUTHRIE PETER$82,500 3127/00070004/17/2009
RODIO STEPHEN A$56,000 3124/00760004/09/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $451,235
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
FHSFinished Half Story 744 446
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 744 0
   3,000 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$132,000$420,800
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$132,000$420,800
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800
2023$288,800$132,000$420,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps