110 FORTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 FORTIN AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0450/ /
Acct#
370450
Owner
PAINTING & HOME SERVICES LLC
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
10871
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTING & HOME SERVICES LLC
Address638 COTTAGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$303,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5221/0075
Sale Date07/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAINTING & HOME SERVICES LLC$303,000 5221/00750007/03/2025
PAPPILLON HOME SOLUTION LLC$200,000 5207/00960005/21/2025
MANNIX SHAWN M$0 0811/0253 03/25/1996
MANNIX KEVIN P 1/2 INT & SHAWN$0 0764/2251 03/01/1988
MANNIX, BRIAN B. &$0 0744/1545 02/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $297,513
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area250
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FUSFinished Upper Story 726 726
FEPFin Encl Porch 216 0
UBMBasement 726 0
WDKWood Deck 92 0
   2,486 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6094
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,600
Appraised Value$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$134,600$299,000
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$134,600$299,000
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000
2023$164,400$134,600$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps