63 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0511/ /
Acct#
370511
Owner
NELN MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessment
$405,700
Appraisal
$405,700
PID
10900
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNELN MANAGEMENT LLC
Address63 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4346/0190
Sale Date03/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELN MANAGEMENT LLC$415,000 4346/01900003/13/2019
FIRESIDE LLC$305,000 3928/00500003/17/2016
JOHN J MCHALE & SONS,INC$0 2464/0193 08/31/2005
63 BEVERAGE HILL AVENUE INC$0 2464/0191 08/31/2005
PRM CONCRETE CORP$250,000 0000/0000??05/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $332,967
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
AOFOffice 2,000 2,000
CLPLoading Platform 304 0
SLBSlab 5,000 0
   10,304 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ3Mezn Fin w/Partitns800.00 SF$23,4001
A/CAir Conditioning2000.00 SF$3,7001
LDL2Load Lvlr Manual1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  7000.00 SF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$127,400$405,700
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$127,400$405,700
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700
2023$278,300$127,400$405,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps