63 CHARLTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CHARLTON AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0538/ /
Acct#
370538
Owner
CARDOSO LOUISE T & OLIVEIRA RUBEN M
Assessment
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
10921
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,000$132,000$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,000$132,000$377,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDOSO LOUISE T & OLIVEIRA RUBEN M
Address63 CHARLTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4764/0287
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDOSO LOUISE T & OLIVEIRA RUBEN M$340,000 4764/02870010/08/2021
TAVEIRA BRIAN P & AIROSO KRISTINA M$185,000 3421/01480011/15/2011
TURMEL JAMIE$1,330 3412/00402510/19/2011
TURMEL JAMIE S &$1,019 3378/02390906/22/2011
TURMEL JAMIE S$180,000 1950/01710012/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $281,636
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800