81 CHARLTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 CHARLTON AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0542/ /
Acct#
370542
Owner
ZIMMER ROBERT C JR & DUPUIS THELMA TRUST
Assessment
$274,100
Appraisal
$274,100
PID
10925
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMER ROBERT C JR & DUPUIS THELMA TRUST
Address81 CHARLTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4541/0036
Sale Date07/20/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMER ROBERT C JR & DUPUIS THELMA TRUST$1 4541/00360107/20/2020
ZIMMER ROBERT C JR$118,000 3368/03150005/19/2011
BEJMA PAUL A & MARIA S$178,000 2748/00010010/25/2006
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$216,497 2660/01870006/12/2006
POULIOT ROBERT & CATHLEEN$166,000 1983/00750001/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $258,400
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FEPFin Encl Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 672 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 63 0
   2,159 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$132,000$274,100
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$132,000$274,100
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100
2023$142,100$132,000$274,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps