45 FORTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 FORTIN AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0550/ /
Acct#
370550
Owner
ROBERTO ANDREW
Assessment
$277,000
Appraisal
$277,000
PID
10933
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTO ANDREW
Address45 FORTIN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$419,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5268/0099
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTO ANDREW$419,000 5268/00990011/17/2025
SOREL ROBERT & KLEAMOVICH KRIS A$1 4288/02910110/02/2018
SOREL ROBERT$100,000 4119/00033907/28/2017
HYDE WILLIAM A JR & TAYLOR$0 1059/0237 02/17/1999
HYDE WILLIAM A JR$0 0810/5281 01/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,153
Replacement Cost: $243,933
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area391
Area
BASFirst Floor 827 827
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 816 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,607 1,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,300
Appraised Value$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 SF$6,6001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,700$135,300$277,000
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,700$135,300$277,000
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000
2023$141,700$135,300$277,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps