45 DODGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DODGE ST
Mblu
38/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
380086
Owner
VYGODER LEONID & SERZHAMTOVA OLGA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$600,600
Appraisal
$600,600
PID
10947
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVYGODER LEONID & SERZHAMTOVA OLGA TRUSTEES
BRIGHT FUTURE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address34 CREST AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5171/0066
Sale Date01/27/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VYGODER LEONID & SERZHAMTOVA OLGA TRUSTEES$100 5171/00662701/27/2025
VYGODER LEONID & SERZHANTOVA OLGA$335,000 3711/01742704/03/2014
KAZARIAN KENNETH G & JOANN$0 3023/03412705/30/2008
 $130,500 0000/00000003/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,989
Replacement Cost: $756,092
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:10
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,776 1,421
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   5,360 4,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,000
Appraised Value$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2600.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,600$99,000$600,600
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,600$99,000$600,600
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600
2023$501,600$99,000$600,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps