35 DODGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 DODGE ST
Mblu
38/ / 0088/ /
Acct#
380088
Owner
PROSPECT ST PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$271,500
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
10949
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSPECT ST PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 96
SAUNDERSTOWN, RI 02874
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3941/0033
Sale Date04/27/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROSPECT ST PROPERTIES LLC$67,000 3941/00331404/27/2016
SZALDAK ROBERT J & LINDA J$0 2813/01730002/01/2007
GRENIER JOSEPH & SHIRLEY$135,000 1566/01670009/03/2002
SALTO JOSUE & LOURDES$0 0928/0363 10/31/1997
 $75,000 0000/00000010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 966
Replacement Cost: $224,928
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 966 0
   2,088 966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry336.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,500$132,000$271,500
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,500$132,000$271,500
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500
2023$139,500$132,000$271,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps