3 FRED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FRED ST
Mblu
38/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
380105
Owner
NEWMAN THOMAS J
Assessment
$371,600
Appraisal
$371,600
PID
10962
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN THOMAS J
Address3 FRED ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3206/0274
Sale Date11/30/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN THOMAS J $113,000 3206/02740011/30/2009
FREEDOM MORTAGE CORP$10 3206/02710011/30/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$1 3143/01420006/01/2009
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYS INC$172,500 3124/00361404/09/2009
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION$1,390 3201/00892504/08/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $269,208
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
UBMBasement 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,768 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,600$132,000$371,600
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,600$132,000$371,600
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600
2023$239,600$132,000$371,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps