50 YALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 YALE AVE
Mblu
38/ / 0293/ /
Acct#
380293
Owner
ZIMMERMAN DAVID R & ZIMMERMAN MAUREEN E
Assessment
$248,900
Appraisal
$248,900
PID
11004
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN DAVID R & ZIMMERMAN MAUREEN E
ZIMMERMAN MAUREEN E
Address7657 SICILIA COURT
NAPLES, FL 34114
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5304/0284
Sale Date03/25/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMERMAN DAVID R & ZIMMERMAN MAUREEN E$0 5304/02840103/25/2026
ZIMMERMAN MARK ESTATE OF $96,000 3186/01900009/28/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$114,750 3166/00531407/28/2009
KELLY ALICE L$0 0788/1583 08/09/1990
 $84,500 0000/00001508/01/1990

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $190,801
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 56 0
   1,832 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4875
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,900
Appraised Value$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$124,900$248,900
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$124,900$248,900
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900
2023$124,000$124,900$248,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps