9 YALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 YALE AVE
Mblu
38/ / 0301/ /
Acct#
380301
Owner
VELOSO DANIEL N
Assessment
$397,600
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
11011
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVELOSO DANIEL N
Address9 YALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1628/0272
Sale Date11/25/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELOSO DANIEL N$140,000 1628/02720011/25/2002
DEVARGAS LUIS A & ROSALINA M$0 0778/1052 07/07/1989
 $103,000 0000/00001507/01/1989
 $75,000 0000/00001504/01/1987
CABRAL, JOSE N. &$0 0756/1119 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost: $406,456
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,027 1,027
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UATUnfinished Attic 780 0
UBMBasement 1,027 0
   3,926 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$132,000$397,600
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$132,000$397,600
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600
2023$265,600$132,000$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps