22 CORNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CORNELL AVE
Mblu
38/ / 0306/ /
Acct#
380306
Owner
LAWRENCE ERIN
Assessment
$293,800
Appraisal
$293,800
PID
11014
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE ERIN
Address22 CORNELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4005/0112
Sale Date10/05/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE ERIN$165,000 4005/01122710/05/2016
GREENWICH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC$95,000 3953/00013605/31/2016
CARDIN PAUL E & JOANNE M$0 0985/0114 06/08/1998
CARDIN PAUL E & JOANNE M$0 0281/0984 06/04/1998
CARDIN PAUL E & JOANNE M$80,000 0000/00000106/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $301,492
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 483 386
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 1,152 0
   3,018 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,000
Appraised Value$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$128,000$293,800
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$128,000$293,800
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800
2023$165,800$128,000$293,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps