BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
38/ / 0434/ /
Acct#
380434
Owner
B & B COSTA LLC
Assessment
$72,400
Appraisal
$72,400
PID
11079
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400

Owner of Record
OwnerB & B COSTA LLC
Address BEVERAGE HILL AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5131/0184
Sale Date09/19/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
B & B COSTA LLC$500,000 5131/01842709/19/2024
MELLO PROPERTIES INC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code203
DescriptionACC COMM LAND  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4863
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$66,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4000.00 SF$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,600$66,800$72,400
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,600$66,800$72,400
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400
2023$5,600$66,800$72,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps