60 DODGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 DODGE ST
Mblu
38/ / 0449/ /
Acct#
380449
Owner
DEOLIVEIRA PAUL
Assessment
$296,400
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
11094
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEOLIVEIRA PAUL
Address60 DODGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$150,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3109/0094
Sale Date02/23/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEOLIVEIRA PAUL$150,500 3109/00942502/23/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$119,000 3097/00022501/20/2009
BENNETT LIZA M & DONALD A JR$225,000 2717/01860009/01/2006
SIMONEAU NORMAN S & AMANDA L$155,000 2645/02880005/19/2006
SIMPSON ELIZABETH$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $256,029
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 528
UBMBasement 660 0
   2,156 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$2,6001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  12.00 DIAMETER$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$132,000$296,400
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$132,000$296,400
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400
2023$164,400$132,000$296,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps