9 DODGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DODGE ST
Mblu
38/ / 0459/ /
Acct#
380459
Owner
DEBARROS ALEC
Assessment
$375,500
Appraisal
$375,500
PID
11104
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBARROS ALEC
Address9 DODGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3928/0127
Sale Date03/18/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBARROS ALEC$195,000 3928/01272703/18/2016
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC$55,000 3730/01542706/10/2014
CIVIL PROCESS SERVICES RIGP$0 3584/00062503/28/2013
LEBRON ELIEZER & SIC ELVIRA &$1,429 3434/02870912/29/2011
LEBRON ELIEZER & SIC ELVIRA$0 2999/02322703/31/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $403,307
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 990 0
   3,262 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,400
Appraised Value$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$125,400$375,500
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$125,400$375,500
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500
2023$250,100$125,400$375,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps