11 PRINCETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 PRINCETON AVE
Mblu
38/ / 0465/ /
Acct#
380465
Owner
POULIN MICHELLE M & PAULA
Assessment
$287,400
Appraisal
$287,400
PID
11110
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOULIN MICHELLE M & PAULA
Address11 PRINCETON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5192/0318
Sale Date04/10/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POULIN MICHELLE M & PAULA$0 5192/03180104/10/2025
POULIN MICHELLE M$77,000 1135/01450011/05/1999
JAMES & ROSE BERNARD$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
JAMES & ROSE BERNARD$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $203,818
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area396
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 786 236
UBMBasement 786 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   2,484 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,200
Appraised Value$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$8001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,200$139,200$287,400
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,200$139,200$287,400
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400
2023$148,200$139,200$287,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps