132 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
390102
Owner
GABORIAULT RICHARD J & KERRY L
Assessment
$348,000
Appraisal
$348,000
PID
11140
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGABORIAULT RICHARD J & KERRY L
Address132 MT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1748/0216
Sale Date04/29/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GABORIAULT RICHARD J & KERRY L$194,000 1748/02160004/29/2003
MURRAY THEODORE & MELANIE J$140,000 0000/00000010/30/2000
LANDRY DANIEL M & RENZI JANET$0 0802/5062 11/30/1992
 $96,500 0000/00001511/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $276,280
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area240
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
TQSThree Quarter Story 756 605
FEPFin Encl Porch 195 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 756 0
WDKWood Deck 169 0
   2,653 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  21.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
PDKPool Deck  186.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,400$149,600$348,000
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,400$149,600$348,000
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000
2023$198,400$149,600$348,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps