192 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
390125
Owner
QUINTANA MARIA
Assessment
$314,000
Appraisal
$314,000
PID
11154
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTANA MARIA
Address192 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2435/0288
Sale Date07/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINTANA MARIA$0 2435/028807/28/2005
QUINTANA OMAR$225,000 0000/000010/01/2003
ONKEN CYNTHIA A$0 1411/002511/30/2001
ONKEN DAVID P & CYNTHIA A$0 0895/021906/11/1997
ONKEN DAVID P$0 0817/002905/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,083
Replacement Cost: $266,072
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
CRLCrawl Space 52 0
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,031 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 56 0
UBMBasement 1,031 0
   3,281 1,083

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$149,600$314,000
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$149,600$314,000
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000
2023$164,400$149,600$314,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps