74 FLORAL PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 FLORAL PARK BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0129/ /
Acct#
390129
Owner
STAFFORD JULIE
Assessment
$377,200
Appraisal
$377,200
PID
11158
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAFFORD JULIE
Address74 FLORAL PARK BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3726/0116
Sale Date06/27/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAFFORD JULIE$235,000 3726/01160006/27/2014
COLE MARY ANNE & PAUL D$87,000 1232/01880010/31/2000
BENOIT PETER$65,000 0000/00000008/08/2000
MCNAUGHT HAZEL L & JOHN J$0 1130/0253 10/21/1999
MCNAUGHT HAZEL L & JOHN J$0 1098/0200 06/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $330,833
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
FGRGarage 420 0
SLBSlab 117 0
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   3,378 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,600$145,600$377,200
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,600$145,600$377,200
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200
2023$231,600$145,600$377,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps