58 FLORAL PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 FLORAL PARK BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
390132
Owner
DURNING RUSSELL J & JACQUELINE M
Assessment
$391,000
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
11161
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDURNING RUSSELL J & JACQUELINE M
Address58 FLORAL PARK BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/0097
Sale Date11/08/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURNING RUSSELL J & JACQUELINE M$1 3668/00970111/08/2013
DURNING RUSSELL J &$250,000 2695/00300007/28/2006
DELUCA JOHN C & CAROL J (TRUSTEES) THE D$265,000 2141/00860007/22/2004
EDWARDS JANE A & JAYNE$0 1652/0052??12/24/2002
EDWARDS JANE A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $346,753
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FHSFinished Half Story 1,004 602
FGRGarage 247 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement 1,004 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 55 0
   3,522 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$148,300$391,000
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$148,300$391,000
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000
2023$242,700$148,300$391,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps