231 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
39/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
390137
Owner
GINGRAS WILLIAM M & FABIOLA
Assessment
$272,900
Appraisal
$272,900
PID
11164
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGINGRAS WILLIAM M & FABIOLA
Address231 WOODHAVEN RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3207/0329
Sale Date12/01/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GINGRAS WILLIAM M & FABIOLA$165,000 3207/03290012/01/2009
PICKETT JOHN J & ELINOR$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $177,221
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 498 498
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
FEPFin Encl Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 498 0
   1,574 978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame64.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$145,600$272,900
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$145,600$272,900
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900
2023$127,300$145,600$272,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps