257 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
39/ / 0144/ /
Acct#
390144
Owner
HULME JILL C
Assessment
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
11171
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHULME JILL C
Address257 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$393,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5224/0076
Sale Date07/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HULME JILL C$393,000 5224/00760007/15/2025
HARRINGTON ROBERT E III & KOPECKY KELSEY$245,000 4567/00193309/18/2020
BAGLEY FRAN ESTATE OF$0 4160/01010111/15/2017
PAVAO DAWN$0 3974/03150107/26/2016
BAGLEY EARL H JR & FRAN$155,000 1679/00450001/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $250,705
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 1,117 0
   2,311 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame231.00 SF$4,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$149,600$304,900
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$149,600$304,900
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900
2023$155,300$149,600$304,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps