252 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
252 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
390147
Owner
VIDAL RAYMOND E
Assessment
$301,400
Appraisal
$301,400
PID
11174
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVIDAL RAYMOND E
Address252 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3722/0231
Sale Date05/19/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIDAL RAYMOND E$0 3722/02310105/19/2014
VIDAL RAYMOND E & LINDA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $251,576
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 563
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FGRGarage 252 0
UBMBasement 704 0
   2,436 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$149,600$301,400
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$149,600$301,400
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400
2023$151,800$149,600$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps