111 SCARBOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SCARBOROUGH RD
Mblu
39/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
390159
Owner
MERCER EMILY N
Assessment
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
11183
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCER EMILY N
Address111 SCARBOROUGH RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$227,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4150/0278
Sale Date10/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCER EMILY N$227,500 4150/02780010/20/2017
SILVEIRO MELVIN & JULIE A$154,000 3435/00982512/29/2011
FISHER WILHELMINA T (TRUSTEE)$0 2028/0199 03/16/2004
FISHER WILHELMINA T$0 0782/0716 11/22/1989
FISHER ROBERT & WILHELMINA$0 0694/0510 01/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $258,684
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area655
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
EAFFin Expansion Attic 754 302
CRLCrawl Space 80 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
FGRGarage 240 0
SLBSlab 60 0
UBMBasement 754 0
   2,818 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6548
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,700
Appraised Value$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  140.00 SF$1,1001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$9001
PDKPool Deck  324.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$149,700$355,800
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$149,700$355,800
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800
2023$206,100$149,700$355,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps