255 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
390161
Owner
RICARD RAYMOND A & MARIA A
Assessment
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
11185
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICARD RAYMOND A & MARIA A
Address255 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0803/9227
Sale Date06/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICARD RAYMOND A & MARIA A$0 0803/922706/08/1993
RICARD ANNE$0 0000/000007/19/1990
RICARD ANNE$0 0000/000007/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $341,013
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area201
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SLBSlab 264 0
UBMBasement 780 0
VLTVaulted Cieling 240 0
   3,300 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$145,600$386,900
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$145,600$386,900
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900
2023$241,300$145,600$386,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps