251 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0164/ /
Acct#
390164
Owner
SUMMERLY ROBERT E & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
11188
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERLY ROBERT E & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES
Address251 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4976/0164
Sale Date04/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMMERLY ROBERT E & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES$100 4976/01640004/10/2023
SUMMERLY ROBERT E & CHRISTINE A $0 0883/0017 04/14/1997
 $105,000 0000/00000004/01/1997
DECUBELLIS, RALPH J & PATRICIA$0 0799/2016 12/30/1991
 $115,000 0000/00001512/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $261,954
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 767 767
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
UBMBasement 767 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 77 0
   2,604 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  16.00 DIAMETER$6001
PDKPool Deck  100.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$145,600$330,100
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$145,600$330,100
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100
2023$184,500$145,600$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps