243 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
243 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0165/ /
Acct#
390165
Owner
DASILVA JOAO G & MARIA L
Assessment
$334,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
11189
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA JOAO G & MARIA L
Address243 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$113,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1160/0131
Sale Date02/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA JOAO G & MARIA L$113,500 1160/01310002/17/2000
MCCARTHY CHARLES J EULALIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $260,976
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
FUSFinished Upper Story 775 775
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 775 0
   2,434 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame323.00 SF$5,7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete224.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$145,600$334,600
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$145,600$334,600
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600
2023$189,000$145,600$334,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps