237 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0168/ /
Acct#
390168
Owner
COLE BRUCE K & SUSAN M
Assessment
$281,300
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
11192
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE BRUCE K & SUSAN M
Address237 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1134/0002
Sale Date11/01/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE BRUCE K & SUSAN M$100,000 1134/00020011/01/1999
MELLEN, DOROTHY K.$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $221,819
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
FUSFinished Upper Story 620 620
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 730 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 80 0
   2,192 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,700$145,600$281,300
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,700$145,600$281,300
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300
2023$135,700$145,600$281,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps