231 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
390169
Owner
LENNON LETITIA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$319,700
Appraisal
$319,700
PID
11193
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLENNON LETITIA M TRUSTEE
Address231 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4949/0001
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LENNON LETITIA M TRUSTEE$0 4949/00010112/22/2022
LENNON LETITIA M$190,000 1932/02940011/03/2003
QUEENAN JAMES F JR &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $245,037
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FEPFin Encl Porch 133 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SLBSlab 36 0
UBMBasement 1,078 0
   2,389 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$145,600$319,700
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$145,600$319,700
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700
2023$174,100$145,600$319,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps