214 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
39/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
390175
Owner
SULLIVAN MICHAEL R & JOAN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$327,100
Appraisal
$327,100
PID
11199
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MICHAEL R & JOAN M TRUSTEES
MICHAEL R & JOAN M SULLIVAN TRUST
Address214 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5157/0113
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN MICHAEL R & JOAN M TRUSTEES $1 5157/01130112/12/2024
SULLIVAN JOAN M & MICHAEL R$0 1611/0079 11/01/2002
MENNUCCI JOAN M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost: $277,882
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FGRGarage 285 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,074 0
   2,608 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete196.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$145,600$327,100
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$145,600$327,100
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100
2023$181,500$145,600$327,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps