213 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
390176
Owner
HATHCOCK GARRET B
Assessment
$327,000
Appraisal
$327,000
PID
11200
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHCOCK GARRET B
Address213 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2149/0084
Sale Date07/30/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATHCOCK GARRET B$212,000 2149/00840007/30/2004
MCADAMS KEVIN D & BETH E$157,000 1493/03320004/30/2002
LEIGH ROBERT J$0 0809/1899 06/16/1995
 $85,000 0000/00001506/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $255,041
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area420
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 1,024 0
   2,234 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels11.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame228.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$145,600$327,000
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$145,600$327,000
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000
2023$181,400$145,600$327,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps