266 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0268/ /
Acct#
390268
Owner
BAILER MYRA L
Assessment
$368,000
Appraisal
$368,000
PID
11215
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILER MYRA L
Address266 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$233,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3277/0106
Sale Date07/19/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILER MYRA L$233,500 3277/01060007/19/2010
MENEZES MARK & DELIA C$0 3147/03002506/10/2009
MENEZES MARK &$127,000 1207/02140008/01/2000
FOX JAMES W & NANCY J$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $317,735
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 441 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,921 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$145,600$368,000
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$145,600$368,000
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000
2023$222,400$145,600$368,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps