105 ROSELLA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 ROSELLA AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0475/ /
Acct#
390475
Owner
MACHADO TARA J
Assessment
$237,900
Appraisal
$237,900
PID
11217
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHADO TARA J
Address105 ROSELLA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4584/0331
Sale Date10/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHADO TARA J$187,000 4584/03310010/28/2020
WOJTYTO MATTHEW$85,000 3180/00900009/04/2009
ROCK EDWARD & CECILE$0 0808/0274 11/21/1994
 $55,000 0000/00001511/20/1994
 $55,000 0000/00001511/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $164,528
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 550 550
EAFFin Expansion Attic 484 194
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 66 0
UBMBasement 484 0
   1,824 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,700$134,200$237,900
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,700$134,200$237,900
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900
2023$103,700$134,200$237,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps