30 MANUEL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MANUEL ST
Mblu
39/ / 0477/ /
Acct#
390477
Owner
VACCARO MICHAEL
Assessment
$308,700
Appraisal
$308,700
PID
11219
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,300$142,400$308,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,300$142,400$308,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVACCARO MICHAEL
Address30 MANUEL ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5267/0013
Sale Date11/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACCARO MICHAEL$405,000 5267/00130011/13/2025
ATWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$304,000 5227/02700007/23/2025
PEGUERO JAIME$195,000 4240/02400006/15/2018
INGLE RAYMOND P III$149,000 3088/01861012/19/2008
MCNULTY ROSE - SETTLOR (TRUSTEE)$0 0810/7660 02/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $248,173
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
PTOPatio 135 0
UBMBasement 884 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 108 0
   2,011 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6593
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,400
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$142,400$287,700
2023$145,300$142,400$287,700
2023$145,300$142,400$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$142,400$287,700
2023$145,300$142,400$287,700
2023$145,300$142,400$287,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps