18 POLLARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 POLLARD AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0517/ /
Acct#
390517
Owner
AMORIM ADRIANO J & MARIA R
Assessment
$301,800
Appraisal
$301,800
PID
11238
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAMORIM ADRIANO J & MARIA R
Address78 CAMPBELL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5027/0049
Sale Date10/04/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMORIM ADRIANO J & MARIA R$270,000 5027/00490010/04/2023
PAULHUS DOROTHY$0 2085/0335 05/20/2004
LONG ERNEST J MARY M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $242,797
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms04
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,658 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4991
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$138,300$301,800
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$138,300$301,800
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800
2023$163,500$138,300$301,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps