36 POLLARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 POLLARD AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0520/ /
Acct#
390520
Owner
FORTES VALTER M & DELGADO SAMANTHA L
Assessment
$331,600
Appraisal
$331,600
PID
11241
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTES VALTER M & DELGADO SAMANTHA L
Address36 POLLARD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4137/0174
Sale Date09/18/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTES VALTER M & DELGADO SAMANTHA L$184,000 4137/01740009/18/2017
LAFLEUR JAMES R & CLAIRE M$85,000 0815/01020005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $231,737
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
PTOPatio 549 0
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,919 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5218
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,200
Appraised Value$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,400$146,200$331,600
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,400$146,200$331,600
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600
2023$185,400$146,200$331,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps