67 MCALOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 MCALOON ST
Mblu
39/ / 0563/ /
Acct#
390563
Owner
JOHNSON DANIEL KEEFE & LESLIE
Assessment
$410,400
Appraisal
$410,400
PID
11263
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DANIEL KEEFE & LESLIE
Address67 MCALOON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4856/0175
Sale Date04/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON DANIEL KEEFE & LESLIE$385,000 4856/01750004/12/2022
GRENIER SHIRLEY E & JOSEPH F$0 1481/0298 04/05/2002
GRENIER SHIRLEY E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $333,560
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms04
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
EAFFin Expansion Attic 896 358
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 180 0
SLBSlab 388 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   3,684 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7690
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$152,800$410,400
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$152,800$410,400
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400
2023$257,600$152,800$410,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps