135 ROSEMERE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 ROSEMERE RD
Mblu
39/ / 0615/ /
Acct#
390615
Owner
JANOUDI BASSAM
Assessment
$314,600
Appraisal
$314,600
PID
11298
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJANOUDI BASSAM
Address316 DIVISION ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$130,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3212/0329
Sale Date12/14/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANOUDI BASSAM$130,500 3212/03290012/14/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$186,470 3221/01741409/10/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$167,200 3181/00221409/09/2009
COBLE PETRINA$209,000 2915/02840008/24/2007
CRAWSHAW JAMES E JR & DONNA A$0 0780/2007 10/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $256,573
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area150
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   2,660 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4546
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,600
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$143,600$314,600
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$143,600$314,600
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600
2023$171,000$143,600$314,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps