185 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0648/ /
Acct#
390648
Owner
DEFARIA CHRISTINA M & STEERE LUIS L
Assessment
$306,800
Appraisal
$306,800
PID
11320
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFARIA CHRISTINA M & STEERE LUIS L
Address185 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4745/0160
Sale Date09/07/2031
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFARIA CHRISTINA M & STEERE LUIS L$275,000 4745/01600009/07/2031
HOLBROOK MATTHEW & KERR KRISTINE$116,000 4051/03383902/03/2017
KERR LISA MARIE & RYAN LESLIE A$0 2570/0175 01/23/2006
KERR LISA MARIE & RYAN & LESLIE A &$0 1714/0127 03/18/2003
KERR LISA MARIE$132,000 15007/00370005/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,042
Replacement Cost: $230,501
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area372
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
EAFFin Expansion Attic 744 298
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement 744 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 136 0
   2,568 1,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,400
Appraised Value$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$145,400$306,800
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$145,400$306,800
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800
2023$161,400$145,400$306,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps