189 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
189 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
39/ / 0651/ /
Acct#
390651
Owner
VENTURA ASHLEY L
Assessment
$313,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
11323
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA ASHLEY L
Address189 WOODHAVEN RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3366/0146
Sale Date05/12/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTURA ASHLEY L$195,000 3366/01460005/12/2011
REIS ADAM$160,000 3088/02723512/19/2008
HSBC BANK USA NA$209,715 3071/00521410/20/2008
CALITRI CAROL A & TAYLOR NORMA J$153,000 1236/01850011/13/2000
KULACZ AUDREY M$0 0802/9164 01/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $267,459
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
FEPFin Encl Porch 324 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
UBMBasement 696 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,252 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,600
Appraised Value$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$139,600$313,400
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$139,600$313,400
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400
2023$173,800$139,600$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps