PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
215 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
215 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0660/ /
Acct#
390660
Owner
FISKE SUSAN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$296,200
Appraisal
$296,200
PID
11332
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FISKE SUSAN M TRUSTEE
SUSAN M FISKE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address
215 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3931/0300
Sale Date
03/30/2016
Instrument
01
FISKE SUSAN M TRUSTEE
$0
3931/0300
01
03/30/2016
FISKE SUSAN
$0
1327/0022
06/28/2001
FISKE LAWRENCE N RUTH
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,128
Replacement Cost:
$227,089
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$147,600
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
806
806
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
806
322
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
UBM
Basement
806
0
2,442
1,128
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
240.00 SF
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
2023
$150,600
$145,600
$296,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps