25 FLORAL PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FLORAL PARK BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0672/ /
Acct#
390672
Owner
HARRINGTON PATRICK A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$303,700
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
11340
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON PATRICK A TRUSTEE
HARRINGTON FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address25 FLORAL PARK BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3776/0348
Sale Date11/13/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRINGTON PATRICK A TRUSTEE$100 3776/03480111/13/2014
HARRINGTON JOHN F & JANE K$0 0706/1735  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $260,002
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,964 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5795
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,700
Appraised Value$147,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$147,700$303,700
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$147,700$303,700
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700
2023$156,000$147,700$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps