188 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0682/ /
Acct#
390682
Owner
SOARES ANALIE M
Assessment
$355,000
Appraisal
$355,000
PID
11345
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES ANALIE M
Address188 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3364/0234
Sale Date05/06/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES ANALIE M$158,000 3364/02340005/06/2011
PERRY ROBERT B & PERRY$0 1651/0244??12/24/2002
PERRY ROBERT B$143,000 0000/00000003/16/2001
OBRIEN DENNIS M & JOANNE F$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $297,244
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area479
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FHSFinished Half Story 957 574
PTOPatio 298 0
UBMBasement 957 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 98 0
   3,267 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,900
Appraised Value$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$146,900$355,000
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$146,900$355,000
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000
2023$208,100$146,900$355,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps